VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
VALLEY RD
Tax Map
32/ 03/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00037985
Owner
ZIMMERMAN, KEITH
Taxable Assessed
$34,900
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
37985
District
32: Walker Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$4,500$201,600$206,100$30,400$34,900

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMMERMAN, KEITH
Co-Owner
Address
46 TRESTLE LN
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2610-2206
Sale Date10/26/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZIMMERMAN, CARLA; ZIMMERMAN, KEITH$340,000 2610-220610/26/2017
KYLE, NANCY R$760,000 2473-154606/13/2013
DA PRATO, MARY CHRISTINE; KOPLA, MARY; KOPLA, PAUL J$1 2445-151408/22/2012
KOPLA, MARY; KOPLA, PAUL$0 1355-020301/30/1985
KOPLA, P$0 0690-002210/10/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres37.51

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3200 - Walker - Reev
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)37.51
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$30,400
Clean & Green Acres37.51

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatBLBlock704.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$695$139,305$140,000$5,495$6,190
2024$695$139,305$140,000$5,495$6,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps