141 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
141 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 03/ 0020/ 001/
Control#
00038004
Owner
BENSINGER, LARRY N
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$356,600
PID
38004
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$323,500$33,100$356,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBENSINGER, LARRY N
Co-Owner
Address
141 MOUNTAIN RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2536-0408
Sale Date06/25/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BENSINGER, KAREN A; BENSINGER, LARRY N$225,000 2536-040806/25/2015
ZIMMERMAN, GLORIA J; ZIMMERMAN, KATHY JO; ZIMMERMAN, KEITH$1 2180-044311/18/2005
ZIMMERMAN, KENNETH W$0 1265-041111/07/1978
ZIMMERMAN, K W$0 0962-045706/30/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,487
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate32-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,487 2,487
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,487 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   5,094 2,487

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3200 - Walker - Reev
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool600.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete900.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum1200.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)FFrame160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,905$16,370$103,275
2024$86,905$16,370$103,275

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps