593 AIRPORT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
593 AIRPORT ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 08/ 0035/ 014/
Control#
00003802
Owner
STEIFF, JOHN CHARLES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$308,100
PID
3802
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$281,400$26,700$308,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEIFF, JOHN CHARLES
Co-Owner
Address
593 AIRPORT RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$197,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2684-1338
Sale Date03/06/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEIFF, JOHN CHARLES; STEIFF, JULIA LYNN$197,000 2684-133803/06/2020
ECONOMOS, VIRGINIA T$82,000 2556-279703/02/2016
WALLACE, AMY; WALLACE, EDWARD$173,500 2373-277706/14/2010
PARNELL, MARIANNE$1 2116-055305/28/2004
PARNELL, CLAUDE L; PARNELL, MARIANNE$11,000 1466-075407/23/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,467
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate04C-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,011 1,011
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 456 456
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 696 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
   2,871 1,467

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,685$6,535$42,220
2024$35,685$6,535$42,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps