1180 VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1180 VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 04/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00038036
Owner
BLACK, LEONARD M
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$193,800
PID
38036
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$151,800$42,000$193,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACK, LEONARD M
Co-Owner
Address
1180 VALLEY RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2025-1474
Sale Date01/16/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLACK, KATHY A; BLACK, LEONARD M$55,000 2025-147401/16/2003
STELLFOX RONALD G$34,360 1466-076507/19/1991
STELLFOX, S H$0 1226-049807/12/1976
STELLFOX, R & S$0 0930-039610/20/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassDeluxe (Double-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate32 - 1 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj120
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,512 0
DCKR-DECK 354 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 192 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   3,690 1,512

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3202 - Walker - New
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood121.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)VVinyl240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood64.00 SF1
Srnghs42 Srnghouse (Spring House)BLBlock25.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,400$10,000$38,400
2024$28,400$10,000$38,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps