1205 VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1205 VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 04/ 0010/ 001/
Control#
00038041
Owner
MELLOR, WILLIAM
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$210,500
PID
38041
District
32: Walker Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$151,900$58,600$210,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMELLOR, WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address
1205 VALLEY RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2693-2806
Sale Date06/26/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MELLOR, WILLIAM$135,000 2693-280606/26/2020
EMERICH, ANNA BELLE; EMERICH, DON DUNN$1 1522-011409/20/1993
EMERICH, D D & A B$0 1121-092304/13/1970
EMERICH, D D & A B$0 1031-044812/06/1961
EMERICH, D D UX$0 0961-040006/26/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate32-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,260 0
DCKR-DECK 288 0
SLBR-SLAB 72 0
   2,880 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3202 - Walker - New
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood336.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,845$11,625$45,470
2024$33,845$11,625$45,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps