3 LINDEN CT
 Print  Map It

Location
3 LINDEN CT
Tax Map
04/ 08/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00003805
Owner
BOCZKOWSKI, LEON V
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$205,000
PID
3805
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$167,400$37,600$205,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBOCZKOWSKI, LEON V
Co-Owner
Address
3 LINDEN CT
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2822-0537
Sale Date06/06/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOCZKOWSKI, LEON V$1 2822-053706/06/2023
BOCZKOWSKI, DIANNE M; BOCZKOWSKI, LEON V$90,000 1664-007705/15/1996
LEINENBACH, R & PAUL, A K$1 1459-046502/11/1991
LEINENBACH, D & PAUL, E C$87,500 1459-046102/11/1991
PAUL, E C & LEINENBACH, D$0 1329-020403/30/1983
PAUL, E C$0 1327-018003/07/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,608
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate04c - S - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,272 1,272
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 336 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 572 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 364 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 395 0
   2,939 1,608

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0407 - Butler - Cres
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage105
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,775$5,000$44,775
2024$39,775$5,000$44,775

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps