1006 SPRUCE LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
1006 SPRUCE LANE
Tax Map
32/ 04/ 0012/ 007/
Control#
00038052
Owner
HORST, JOHN MARK
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$802,100
PID
38052
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$662,100$140,000$802,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHORST, JOHN MARK
Co-Owner
Address
1006 SPRUCE LN
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2270-0929
Sale Date08/21/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HORST, JOANNA D; HORST, JOHN MARK$1 2270-092908/21/2007
HORST, EARL W; HORST, RUTH B$0 1197-052010/11/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,447
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate32 - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,447 2,447
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,287 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
   5,486 2,447
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,793
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec STG
Stories:1.33 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco
Area
OFCOffice 2,100 2,100
STG-AStorage (Multi-Use, Shed)(A) 693 693
   2,793 2,793
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 228
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec STG
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 228 228
   228 228
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,870
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:4 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 2,870 2,870
   2,870 2,870
Building 3 : Section 2
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 630
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 630 630
   630 630
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 4,660
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:4 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 4,660 4,660
   4,660 4,660

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres7.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood3202 - Walker - New
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl900.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood16.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary1160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,510$17,295$95,805
2024$78,510$17,295$95,805

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps