VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
VALLEY RD
Tax Map
32/ 04/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00038055
Owner
TAMAQUA WATER CO
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$589,400
PID
38055
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$8,300$581,100$589,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTAMAQUA WATER CO
Co-Owner
Address
GENERAL DELIVERY
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0153-0479
Sale Date11/10/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TAMAQUA WATER CO; THE BOROUGH OF TAMAQUA$0 0153-047911/10/1979
THE BOROUGH OF TAMAQUA$0 0591-002301/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 400 400
   400 400
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 200 200
   200 200

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres107.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood3202 - Walker - New
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)107.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt204.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,720$16,170$18,890
2024$2,720$16,170$18,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps