1379 VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1379 VALLEY RD
Tax Map
32/ 04/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00038076
Owner
WALL, LAUREN SCHOCK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$341,100
PID
38076
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$297,900$43,200$341,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWALL, LAUREN SCHOCK
Co-Owner
Address
1379 VALLEY RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$2
Certificate
Book & Page 0109-0051
Sale Date07/12/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WALL, JESSE; WALL, LAUREN SCHOCK$2 0109-005107/12/1997
SCHOCK, DAVID C & LOUISE C$0 1365-058809/24/1985
MARKEL, L W UX$0 0973-026501/09/1959
WOLFE, C A$0 0768-004906/23/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,516
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate32 - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,476 1,476
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,040 0
DCKR-DECK 160 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 234 0
   3,950 2,516

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3202 - Walker - New
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete432.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock120.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood180.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,380$10,125$60,505
2024$50,380$10,125$60,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps