1316 VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1316 VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 04/ 0066/ 000/
Control#
00038111
Owner
DONAHUE-FOGARTY, MARY JO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$194,100
PID
38111
District
32: Walker Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$150,100$44,000$194,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDONAHUE-FOGARTY, MARY JO
Co-Owner
Address
1316 VALLEY RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2110-2003
Sale Date08/10/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DONAHUE-FOGARTY, MARY JO$135,000 2110-200308/10/2004
ULSHAFER, GUY R; ULSHAFER, JEAN M$0 1346-026207/06/1984
DERR, P K & M D$0 1261-037808/18/1978
DELP, M J & E$0 0653-013903/22/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,829
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate32-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,829 1,829
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,829 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 272 0
   3,930 1,829

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3202 - Walker - New
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage85
Depth600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl360.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal960.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)FFrame168.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame16.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckFFrame80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,595$12,295$55,890
2024$43,595$12,295$55,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps