20 MEREDITH LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
20 MEREDITH LANE
Tax Map
32/ 04/ 0068/ 001/
Control#
00038114
Owner
LEMASTERS, THOMAS R
Taxable Assessed
$495,300
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
38114
District
32: Walker Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$444,900$193,700$638,600$50,400$495,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMASTERS, THOMAS R
Co-Owner
Address
20 MEREDITH LN
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1397-0515
Sale Date09/11/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEMASTERS, SALLY S; LEMASTERS, THOMAS R$0 1397-051509/11/1987
BILLMAN, M L$0 1222-078305/03/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 4,165
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)784
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate32-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,494 2,494
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 2,494 1,671
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,494 0
DCKR-DECK 750 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 703 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 626 0
   9,561 4,165

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres26.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3202 - Walker - New
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)26.2
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$50,400
Clean & Green Acres25.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)PPole900.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)PPole192.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood195.00 SF1
greenh14 Greenhouse (Permanent)GGlass64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$90,380$22,475$112,855$0$0
2024$90,380$22,475$112,855$2,315$112,855

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps