4 WILDCAT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
4 WILDCAT ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 04/ 0076/ 000/
Control#
00038123
Owner
LOWELL REAL ESTATE,LLC,
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$3,284,200
PID
38123
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,519,000$765,200$3,284,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLOWELL REAL ESTATE,LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
416 VALLEY RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2776-2182
Sale Date04/25/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOWELL REAL ESTATE,LLC,$1 2776-218204/25/2022
KOCH, ELIZABETH M; KOCH, LOWELL R$0 1055-038105/14/1964
WINTON COAL MINING CO$0 0654-023702/18/1944
WINTON COAL MINING CO$0 0642-023802/18/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,124
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Metal
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate32 - 2 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,062 1,062
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,062 1,062
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 918 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 348 0
   3,390 2,124
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,490
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate32 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 745 745
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 745 745
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 222 0
   2,288 1,490

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres99.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3204 - Walker - Reyn
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)99.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal8800.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal8800.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal8800.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal8800.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal8800.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal8000.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal8000.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal8000.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal8600.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal3200.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal6400.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal10400.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal10400.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal10400.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal10400.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal10400.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal12000.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal14000.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal15200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal320.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock936.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)BLBlock40.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood176.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood288.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock1495.00 SF1
1bkb8 1bkb (1 Story Bank Barn)WWood1296.00 SF1
1bkb8 1bkb (1 Story Bank Barn)WWood2624.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole720.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal98.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt256.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)ASAsphalt128.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal11200.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal13200.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal12800.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal10500.00 SF1
WSF-LLand leased to WSF Site Charge1.00 Unit1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,875$86,935$236,810
2024$149,875$86,935$236,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps