318 WILDCAT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
318 WILDCAT ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 04/ 0078/ 010/
Control#
00038139
Owner
FRANTZ, ADAM D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$368,600
PID
38139
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$323,400$45,200$368,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANTZ, ADAM D
Co-Owner
Address
318 WILDCAT RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2816-1756
Sale Date04/27/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRANTZ, ADAM D; FRANTZ, GABRIELLE T$385,000 2816-175604/27/2023
WATERMELON REALTY LLC$2,655 2723-036311/23/2020
REED, ROBERT R$0 1290-053206/18/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,766
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate32-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,766 1,766
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,766 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 418 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   4,070 1,766

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3201 - Walker - Wild
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,255$11,910$88,165
2024$76,255$11,910$88,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps