161 WILDCAT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
161 WILDCAT ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 04/ 0085/ 000/
Control#
00038147
Owner
SMARR, ANDREW T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$384,700
PID
38147
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$337,900$46,800$384,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSMARR, ANDREW T
Co-Owner
Address
161 WILDCAT RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0019-0082
Sale Date02/07/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMARR, ANDREW T; SMARR, LOIS M$1 0019-008202/07/1997
COMISAC, STEPHEN JR$0 1439-037112/13/1989
COMISAC, S$0 0567-033410/06/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,053
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate32-H2
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,474 1,474
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 672 450
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 391 129
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,063 0
DCKR-DECK 635 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 28 0
   4,263 2,053

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3204 - Walker - Reyn
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,165$10,300$37,465
2024$27,165$10,300$37,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps