63 FAWN LN
 Print  Map It

Location
63 FAWN LN
Tax Map
32/ 05/ 0063/ 000/
Control#
00038183
Owner
GREENZWEIG, KEVIN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$366,700
PID
38183
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$332,300$34,400$366,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENZWEIG, KEVIN L
Co-Owner
Address
63 FAWN LN
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$345,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2796-1310
Sale Date10/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GREENZWEIG, KEVIN L$345,000 2796-131010/28/2022
CHICKILLY, JUSTIN J$1 2655-079104/18/2019
CHICKILLY, BETH A; CHICKILLY, JUSTIN J$10 2636-267506/12/2018
CHICKILLY, BETH A$200,000 2622-271102/23/2018
KNAPPENBERGER, BARBARA A; KNAPPENBERGER, JAMES D$98,700 2419-105710/12/2011
DEUTSCHE BANK NATL TRUST CO$896 2364-157612/18/2009
LEWIS, WILLIAM D$1 2256-058703/16/2007
KALCK LEWIS, JENNIFER J; LEWIS, WILLIAM D$1 2233-119206/29/2006
LEWIS, JENNIFER; LEWIS, WILLIAM$0 1333-092108/26/1983
LEWIS, W DB$0 1282-047311/12/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,684
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate32-24
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,364 2,364
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 320 320
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,356 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 516 0
   5,516 2,684

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3201 - Walker - Wild
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete100.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,940$12,260$83,200
2024$70,940$12,260$83,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps