159 KETTLE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
159 KETTLE RD
Tax Map
32/ 06/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00038201
Owner
MIKRUK, MARK N
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$291,800
PID
38201
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$259,500$32,300$291,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMIKRUK, MARK N
Co-Owner
Address
159 KETTLE RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$52,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2427-2296
Sale Date02/03/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MIKRUK, DIANNE K; MIKRUK, MARK N$52,000 2427-229602/03/2012
WEAVER, CAROLYN; WEAVER, TY S$50,500 2130-135512/06/2004
NIELSEN, DAVID &LUCILLE$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,376
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate32-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,376 1,376
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,376 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 40 0
SLBR-SLAB 837 0
   4,205 1,376

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres6.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3200 - Walker - Reev
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl336.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood165.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood162.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,265$15,950$79,215
2024$63,265$15,950$79,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps