KETTLE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
KETTLE RD
Tax Map
32/ 06/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00038216
Owner
PIERSON MIDDLEPORT LLC
Property Type
Industrial
Assessment
$993,700
PID
38216
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$635,300$358,400$993,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPIERSON MIDDLEPORT LLC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 704
BRIDGEPORT, NJ 08014
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2414-1717
Sale Date08/10/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PIERSON MIDDLEPORT LLC$1 2414-171708/10/2011
PIERSON MIDDLEPORT LLC$775,000 2371-048104/23/2010
MIDDLEPORT MATERIALS INC$0 1523-030810/04/1993
MIDDLEPORT MATERIALS INC$0 1199-066411/27/1974
BOTVIN, D ETAL$0 1192-094206/24/1974
BOTVIN, D ETAL$0 1155-073906/14/1972
WEISACOAKY, E L & N A$0 1083-086703/03/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 528
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 528 528
   528 528
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 720
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 720 720
   720 720
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 12,136
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
REPRepair/Service Garage 12,136 12,136
   12,136 12,136

Parcel Information
Use Code401
DescriptionMan./Process.  
Deeded Acres400

Land
Land Use
Use Code401
DescriptionMan./Process.  
Neighborhood3200 - Walker - Reev
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)400

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,270$256,920$276,190
2024$19,270$256,920$276,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps