85 KETTLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
85 KETTLE ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 06/ 0018/ 001/
Control#
00038219
Owner
ROBERT FRANTZ FAMILY TRUST
Taxable Assessed
$253,700
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
PID
38219
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$249,800$44,500$294,300$3,900$253,700

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERT FRANTZ FAMILY TRUST
Co-Owner
Address77 KETTLE RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2886-1757
Sale Date11/19/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRANTZ, ROBERT H; ROBERT FRANTZ FAMILY TRUST$1 2886-175711/19/2024
FRANTZ, ROBERT H$1 2886-175111/19/2024
KRAPF, DIANE J; KRAPF, HAROLD B$675 1656-025504/27/1996
KRAPF, D J & H B$1 1512-012907/15/1993
FRANTZ, R L & D J$0 1166-019901/04/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,391
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate32-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,391 1,391
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,384 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 480 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 616 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 20 0
   3,891 1,391

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3200 - Walker - Reev
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.6
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$3,900
Clean & Green Acres3.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood140.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood420.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$40,685$13,175$53,860$0$0
2024$40,685$13,175$53,860$0$53,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps