31 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
31 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 07/ 0001/ 002/
Control#
00038223
Owner
RIEHL, LINDA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$249,000
PID
38223
District
32: Walker Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$217,200$31,800$249,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRIEHL, LINDA
Co-Owner
Address
11 MILLWOOD DRIVE
MICKLETON, NJ 08056
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2680-1148
Sale Date12/10/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RIEHL, LINDA$1 2680-114812/10/2019
INAMA, HENRY R; INAMA, ROSEMARIE$0 1203-086803/19/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,195
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate32-S4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,698 1,698
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 497 497
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 690 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 441 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 42 0
SLBR-SLAB 42 0
   3,410 2,195

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3200 - Walker - Reev
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBRBrick90.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,285$11,250$48,535
2024$37,285$11,250$48,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps