49 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
49 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 07/ 0001/ 005/
Control#
00038226
Owner
SPLEEN, MICHAEL A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$353,100
PID
38226
District
32: Walker Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$319,100$34,000$353,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSPLEEN, MICHAEL A
Co-Owner
Address
49 MOUNTAIN RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2584-2174
Sale Date01/10/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPLEEN, LAURA M; SPLEEN, MICHAEL A$1 2584-217401/10/2017
SPLEEN, MICHAEL A$1 0035-012603/24/1997
SPLEEN, MICHAEL A & LAURA M$0 1215-089011/07/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,968
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate32-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,000 1,000
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 968 968
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 968 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 208 0
SLBR-SLAB 300 0
   3,972 1,968

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3200 - Walker - Reev
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum224.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick397.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,855$11,625$60,480
2024$48,855$11,625$60,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps