71 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
71 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 07/ 0001/ 006/
Control#
00038227
Owner
PILSTON, NEIL E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$223,300
PID
38227
District
32: Walker Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$189,300$34,000$223,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPILSTON, NEIL E
Co-Owner
Address
71 MOUNTAIN RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1593-0251
Sale Date02/17/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PILSTON, JO ANN; PILSTON, NEIL E$110,000 1593-025102/17/1995
HAIN, R P & D E$98,000 1480-045805/08/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate32-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,144 0
DCKR-DECK 332 0
SLBR-SLAB 150 0
   2,770 1,144

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3200 - Walker - Reev
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)FFrame384.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,890$11,625$52,515
2024$40,890$11,625$52,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps