Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
51 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
51 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 07/ 0001/ 007/
Control#
00038228
Owner
EVETUSHICK, JOHN W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$239,000
PID
38228
District
32: Walker Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$205,000
$34,000
$239,000
Owner of Record
Owner
EVETUSHICK, JOHN W
Co-Owner
Address
51 MOUNTAIN RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1456-0527
Sale Date
11/30/1990
EVETUSHICK, JOHN W; EVETUSHICK, MARY E
$0
1456-0527
11/30/1990
HOUSER, W & D
$0
1219-0030
12/31/1975
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1976
Living Area:
1,676
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
None/Slab
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Split-Level
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
32-S4
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,212
1,212
FLL
R-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade)
464
464
DCK
R-DECK
214
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
320
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
80
0
2,290
1,676
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
2.3
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3200 - Walker - Reev
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.3
Total
2025
$36,415
$11,625
$48,040
2024
$36,415
$11,625
$48,040
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps