55 MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
55 MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
32/ 07/ 0001/ 009/
Control#
00038230
Owner
CESCON, DANIEL M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$398,100
PID
38230
District
32: Walker Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$365,600$32,500$398,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCESCON, DANIEL M
Co-Owner
Address
55 MOUNTAIN RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1266-0188
Sale Date08/09/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CESCON, DANIEL M; CESCON, EILEEN M$30,000 1266-018808/09/2001
CESNAKAS KARL P$0 1216-005911/06/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,760
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2Siding (non-specific)
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate32-F5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,376 1,376
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 768 384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,376 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 436 0
   3,956 1,760

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3200 - Walker - Reev
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabSTOStone420.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,470$11,375$64,845
2024$53,470$11,375$64,845

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps