61 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
61 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 07/ 0001/ 012/
Control#
00038232
Owner
WHETSTONE, GARY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$281,400
PID
38232
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$243,100$38,300$281,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWHETSTONE, GARY L
Co-Owner
Address
61 MOUNTAIN RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1321-0072
Sale Date09/08/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WHETSTONE, GARY L$0 1321-007209/08/1982
WHETSTONE, G L & S L$0 1271-091104/09/1979
PETRONKO, G M$0 1220-069401/19/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,330
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate32 - B - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 986 986
DCKR-DECK 45 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 572 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
   3,097 2,330

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3200 - Walker - Reev
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,340$12,375$60,715
2024$48,340$12,375$60,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps