150 REICHWEIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
150 REICHWEIN ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 08/ 0048/ 001/
Control#
00003824
Owner
TORQUATO, JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$227,900
PID
3824
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$163,600$64,300$227,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTORQUATO, JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 326
LAVELLE, PA 179430326
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1510-0237
Sale Date07/02/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TORQUATO, DIANA MAY; TORQUATO, JOSEPH$1 1510-023707/02/1993
TORQUATO, J & D M$0 1242-048007/19/1977
GARDNER, R E & D M$0 1127-055008/20/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04C-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,320 1,320
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,300 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 499 0
   3,695 1,320

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.14
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,410$23,250$43,660
2024$20,410$23,250$43,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps