Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
986 CATAWISSA ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
986 CATAWISSA ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 07/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00038251
Owner
ANGST JR, WILLIAM A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$304,000
PID
38251
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$267,300
$36,700
$304,000
Owner of Record
Owner
ANGST JR, WILLIAM A
Co-Owner
Address
986 CATAWISSA RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2855-1565
Sale Date
04/17/2024
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
ANGST JR, WILLIAM A; ANGST, BRIAN D; ANGST, MARK R
$1
2855-1565
04/17/2024
ANGST, KAREN A; ANGST, WILLIAM A
$0
1247-0541
10/21/1977
QUINN, W B & D M
$0
0901-0280
02/24/1955
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1925
Living Area:
2,850
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Stone
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B
Govern BaseRate
32-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,140
1,140
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,140
1,140
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
1,140
570
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,140
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
144
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
403
0
5,107
2,850
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
2.6
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3200 - Walker - Reev
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.6
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
AL
Aluminum
780.00 SF
1
other
17 Other
AL
Aluminum
224.00 SF
1
Deck
36 Deck
F
Frame
96.00 SF
1
Abgrnd
96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxable
POOL
Pool
1.00 SF
1
Traile
27 Trailer used as storage
M
Metal
160.00 SF
1
carpor
13 Carport (Detached)
P
Pole
240.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
F
Frame
24.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$36,610
$10,425
$47,035
2024
$36,610
$12,000
$48,610
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps