735 VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
735 VALLEY RD
Tax Map
32/ 07/ 0016/ 002/
Control#
00038260
Owner
BREINER, JAMES F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$234,100
PID
38260
District
32: Walker Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$208,900$25,200$234,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBREINER, JAMES F
Co-Owner
Address
735 VALLEY RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2543-1171
Sale Date09/18/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BREINER, JAMES F; BREINER, LYNNE M$65,000 2543-117109/18/2015
BREINER, BERNARD F; BREINER, MARY R$0 1404-015602/10/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate32 - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,320 1,320
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,320 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
   3,440 1,320

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3200 - Walker - Reev
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Gazebo90 GazeboPPole190.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete540.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,025$10,000$46,025
2024$36,025$10,000$46,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps