174 REICHWEIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
174 REICHWEIN ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 08/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00003828
Owner
RUSSELL, DEBORAH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$197,700
PID
3828
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$95,100$102,600$197,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSELL, DEBORAH
Co-Owner
Address
174 REICHWEIN RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2442-1036
Sale Date01/12/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EALY, MICHELLE; FEGLEY, JEREMY; FEGLEY, MICHAEL I; JAMES-STANTON, SUSAN; RUSSELL, DEBORAH$1 2442-103601/12/2012
FEGLEY, CAROL; FEGLEY, RODGER$0 1103-000809/09/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,768
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,124 1,124
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 644 644
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 644 0
DCKR-DECK 98 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 217 0
   2,847 1,768

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres6.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)FFrame450.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,760$13,865$26,625
2024$12,760$13,865$26,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps