457 OAK RIDGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
457 OAK RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 07/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00038286
Owner
OAK RIDGE HUNTING CLUB
Taxable Assessed
$249,900
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
38286
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$198,200$811,000$1,009,200$51,700$249,900

Owner of Record
OwnerOAK RIDGE HUNTING CLUB
Co-Owner
Address
1468 WINDSWEPT RD
BREINIGSVILLE, PA 18031
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1120-0840
Sale Date03/03/1970

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OAK RIDGE HUNTING CLUB; ZIMMERMAN, KEITH; ZIMMERMAN, KEITH$0 1120-084003/03/1970
OAK RIDGE HUNTING CLUB$0 1062-058312/31/1964
OAK RIDGE HUNTING CLUB$0 1049-064909/13/1963
SHELLHAMMER, D F$0 1041-046908/28/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,480
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate01a - 2 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,440 1,440
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
DCKR-DECK 351 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 420 0
   3,251 2,480

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres419.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3200 - Walker - Reev
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)419.6
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$51,700
Clean & Green Acres418.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
2025$35,695$46,860$82,555$21,770$57,465
2024$35,695$46,860$82,555$21,770$57,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps