824 CATAWISSA ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
824 CATAWISSA ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 07/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00038299
Owner
CALVARY EUB CHURCH
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$240,300
PID
38299
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$187,900$52,400$240,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCALVARY EUB CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address
GENERAL DELIVERY
LEWISTOWN VALLEY, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0691-0122
Sale Date12/10/1946

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CALVARY EUB CHURCH$0 0691-012212/10/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 5,568
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,784 2,784
RLGReligious Institution/Church 2,784 2,784
   5,568 5,568

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood3203 - Walker - Lewi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,180$7,625$57,805
2024$50,180$7,625$57,805

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps