KETTLE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
KETTLE RD
Tax Map
32/ 07/ 0048/ 000/
Control#
00038311
Owner
LOWELL REAL ESTATE,LLC,
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$372,900
PID
38311
District
32: Walker Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$215,300$157,600$372,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLOWELL REAL ESTATE,LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
416 VALLEY RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2777-1305
Sale Date04/25/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOWELL REAL ESTATE,LLC,$1 2777-130504/25/2022
KOCH, ELIZABETH M$1 2644-101411/28/2018
KOCH, LOWELL R$0 0971-026311/28/1958
BILLIG, C$0 0935-056003/15/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres6.88

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3203 - Walker - Lewi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.88
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal1456.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal70.00 SF1
2poult4 2poultry (2 Story Poultry)STESteel8880.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)STESteel10320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)STESteel1800.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$585$7,780$8,365
2024$585$7,780$8,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps