CHURCH LN
 Print  Map It

Location
CHURCH LN
Tax Map
32/ 07/ 0053/ 002/
Control#
00038318
Owner
EUB CHURCH TRUSTEES OF
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$155,600
PID
38318
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,800$72,800$155,600

Owner of Record
OwnerEUB CHURCH TRUSTEES OF
Co-Owner
Address
C HEISLER RD 1
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1045-0149
Sale Date05/13/1963

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EUB CHURCH TRUSTEES OF$0 1045-014905/13/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood3203 - Walker - Lewi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary20700.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,875$10,500$12,375
2024$1,875$10,500$12,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps