CATAWISSA RD
 Print  Map It

Location
CATAWISSA RD
Tax Map
32/ 07/ 0058/ 003/
Control#
00038328
Owner
KOCH, LINWOOD C
Taxable Assessed
$843,900
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
38328
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$834,900$166,100$1,001,000$9,000$843,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKOCH, LINWOOD C
Co-Owner
Address
4 KOCH DR
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2715-2023
Sale Date12/21/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOCH, LINWOOD C; KOCH, MARY ELLEN$1 2715-202312/21/2021
KOCH, LINWOOD C; KOCH, MARY ELLEN$6,000 2715-071912/21/2020
KOCH, LINWOOD C; KOCH, MARY ELLEN$1 1484-046002/19/1992
KOCH, O L & M E$0 1229-098309/21/1976
KOCH, O L & M E$0 1049-019009/12/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3203 - Walker - Lewi
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.38
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$9,000
Clean & Green Acres10.38

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal10000.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal300.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal12000.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal12000.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal12600.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal256.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal1400.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal3600.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatPPole2560.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatPPole480.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)FFrame180.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatPPole4000.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal8000.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$54,480$8,450$62,930$1,825$56,305
2024$54,480$8,450$62,930$1,825$56,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps