Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
851 CATAWISSA ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
851 CATAWISSA ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 07/ 0058/ 005/
Control#
00038330
Owner
LORD, RONALD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$308,000
PID
38330
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$231,900
$76,100
$308,000
Owner of Record
Owner
LORD, RONALD
Co-Owner
Address
851 CATAWISSA RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2582-0185
Sale Date
12/07/2016
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
LORD, AMANDA H; LORD, BRENDA L; LORD, RONALD
$1
2582-0185
12/07/2016
LORD, BRENDA L; LORD, RONALD
$1
0260-0328
02/23/1998
LORD,B L & R
$0
1455-0560
11/01/1990
KOCH, O L & M E
$0
1229-0983
09/22/1976
KOCH, E
$0
0466-0384
04/02/1923
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
2,314
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
8
Basement
50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Coal
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
32 - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,392
1,392
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
922
922
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
922
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
710
0
3,946
2,314
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
2.03
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3203 - Walker - Lewi
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.03
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
1568.00 SF
1
Leanto
28 Leanto (lean-To)
F
Frame
432.00 SF
1
1poult
4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)
V
Vinyl
100.00 SF
1
Pavili
25 Pavilion
F
Frame
49.00 SF
1
Gazebo
90 Gazebo
V
Vinyl
126.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
180.00 SF
1
Abgrnd
96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxable
POOL
Pool
1.00 SF
1
Deck
36 Deck
W
Wood
180.00 SF
1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
896.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$24,670
$11,290
$35,960
2024
$24,670
$11,290
$35,960
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps