107 CHURCH LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
107 CHURCH LANE
Tax Map
32/ 07/ 0058/ 006/
Control#
00038331
Owner
KOCH, MATTHEW O.
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$62,200
PID
38331
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$62,200$62,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKOCH, MATTHEW O.
Co-Owner
Address
115 CHURCH LN
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2771-0047
Sale Date03/16/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOCH, JODI L.; KOCH, MATTHEW O.$1 2771-004703/16/2022
KOCH, LINWOOD A; KOCH, MARY E$1 1667-032407/08/1996
KOCH, O L & M A$0 1384-073912/02/1986
BECKER, R C$0 1240-022706/01/1977
KOCH, D A & E$0 1237-092904/14/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3203 - Walker - Lewi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood110.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,250$10,250$13,500
2024$3,250$10,250$13,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps