75 DUTCHTOWN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
75 DUTCHTOWN ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 08/ 0054/ 000/
Control#
00003836
Owner
WENRICH, GENE D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$190,400
PID
3836
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$138,100$52,300$190,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWENRICH, GENE D
Co-Owner
Address
75 DUTCHTOWN RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2403-1525
Sale Date05/05/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRATZ, CAROL A; WENRICH, GENE D; WENRICH, WAYNE P$1 2403-152505/05/2011
WENRICH, HAROLD E; WENRICH, SANDRA J$1 1618-032607/15/2002
WENRICH HAROLD E & SANDRA J$0 1103-048509/27/1968
AMBOLL P E & CATHERINE R$0 1029-037310/09/1961
WAGNER T & I$0 0654-009001/24/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,664
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 972 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 306 0
   2,942 1,664

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.25
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2horse5 2horseb (2 Story Horse Barn)WWood448.00 SF1
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)WWood320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood36.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal378.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,265$8,300$31,565
2024$23,265$8,300$31,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps