Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
63 REYNOLDS ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
63 REYNOLDS ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 08/ 0002/ 001/
Control#
00038364
Owner
SUSAN A HILL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$182,700
PID
38364
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$141,500
$41,200
$182,700
Owner of Record
Owner
SUSAN A HILL
Co-Owner
LIFE ESTATE
Address
63 REYNOLDS RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2852-0867
Sale Date
02/27/2024
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
MATTHEW HILL; MELISSA WILMOT; SUSAN A HILL
$1
2852-0867
02/27/2024
HILL, FRANCIS L; HILL, SUSAN A
$0
1306-0933
07/28/1981
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,560
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
32 - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,040
1,040
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
520
520
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
520
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
422
0
2,502
1,560
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.98
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3204 - Walker - Reyn
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.98
Frontage
137
Depth
310
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
M
Metal
48.00 SF
1
Abgrnd
96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxable
POOL
Pool
1.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$8,975
$10,000
$18,975
2024
$8,975
$10,000
$18,975
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps