124 DUTCHTOWN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
124 DUTCHTOWN ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 08/ 0055/ 000/
Control#
00003838
Owner
LEIB, GARRY K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$190,100
PID
3838
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$150,200$39,900$190,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEIB, GARRY K
Co-Owner
Address
124 DUTCHTOWN RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2506-0582
Sale Date06/26/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEIB, GARRY K; LEIB, MEGAN L$65,000 2506-058206/26/2014
FEDAKO, DIANE L; FEDAKO, PHILLIP$0 1324-094112/28/1982
FEDAKO, P G & D L$0 1291-046906/24/1980
FEDAKO, J$0 1080-001309/26/1966
FEDAKO, J & I G$0 0862-053305/28/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,744
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 964 964
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 964 0
DCKR-DECK 279 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   3,131 1,744

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl810.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood224.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,540$7,500$22,040
2024$14,540$7,500$22,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps