111 DUTCHTOWN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
111 DUTCHTOWN ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 08/ 0056/ 000/
Control#
00003839
Owner
BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$105,200
PID
3839
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$80,200$25,000$105,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER TOWNSHIP
Co-Owner
Address
211 BROAD ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$57,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2879-1644
Sale Date10/18/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUTLER TOWNSHIP$57,000 2879-164410/18/2024
HUBLER, MARTHA KL; HUBLER, WILLIAM L$0 1368-005211/22/1985
HUBLER, W L$0 1187-015603/06/1974
HUBLER, W L & J L$0 1136-067304/26/1971
YASENCHAK, E & J S$0 1114-099809/05/1969
LEIG, J & S$0 0601-026410/21/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 896 896
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 896 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,520 1,456

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl270.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$2,025$2,025
2024$13,970$5,000$18,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps