55 REYNOLDS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
55 REYNOLDS ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 08/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00038390
Owner
MILLER, JEANNINE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$230,100
PID
38390
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$196,100$34,000$230,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, JEANNINE A
Co-Owner
Address
55 REYNOLDS RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2449-1299
Sale Date10/01/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCLAUGHLIN, JAYNE I; MCLAUGHLIN, ROBERT D; MILLER, JEANNINE A$1 2449-129910/01/2012
MCLAUGHLIN, DONALD L; MCLAUGHLIN, JAYNE I$0 1065-108805/27/1965
KEMP, W & S$0 0767-017006/10/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 1,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate32-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 592 592
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 704 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 230 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
SLBR-SLAB 207 0
   2,581 1,296

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3204 - Walker - Reyn
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl896.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl252.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,555$10,000$31,555
2024$21,555$10,000$31,555

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps