102 RIVER ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
102 RIVER ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 08/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00038402
Owner
HEISLER, DALE L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$202,500
PID
38402
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$160,400$42,100$202,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHEISLER, DALE L
Co-Owner
Address
102 RIVER RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2082-1788
Sale Date01/20/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEISLER, DALE L$1 2082-178801/20/2004
HEISLER DALE L & KRISTY A$89,900 0809-027501/21/2000
CUNNINGHAM, G P & KOCH, D E$0 1408-018305/18/1988
ROMBERGER, A G & S K$0 1161-044809/26/1972
REX, L W & E$0 0640-019207/08/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,312
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate32-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 656 656
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 656 656
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 656 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   2,320 1,312

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3204 - Walker - Reyn
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl360.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal529.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood56.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,215$10,015$31,230
2024$21,215$10,015$31,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps