104 VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
104 VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 09/ 0002/ 001/
Control#
00038412
Owner
RITTENHOUSE, CRAIG R
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, 10+ Ac
Assessment
$148,300
PID
38412
District
32: Walker Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,400$77,900$148,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRITTENHOUSE, CRAIG R
Co-Owner
Address
104 VALLEY RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1376-0743
Sale Date06/25/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RITTENHOUSE, CRAIG R; RITTENHOUSE, KAREN$0 1376-074306/25/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 938
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassECO
GradeD
Govern BaseRate32-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 938 938
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   1,050 938

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres17.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3200 - Walker - Reev
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.7

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,005$12,145$16,150
2024$4,005$12,145$16,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps