83 VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
83 VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 09/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00038413
Owner
FELTY, DOUGLAS F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$239,700
PID
38413
District
32: Walker Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$223,100$16,600$239,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFELTY, DOUGLAS F
Co-Owner
Address
83 VALLEY RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1327-0200
Sale Date10/05/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FELTY, DOUGLAS F; FELTY, EVELYN M$95,000 1327-020010/05/2001
LEONE WAYNE A & CHERYL L$0 1452-019608/31/1990
SHAUDIS STELLA M$0 0843-002606/24/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,712
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)513
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate32-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,025 1,025
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,025 687
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,025 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
SLBR-SLAB 25 0
   3,604 1,712

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3200 - Walker - Reev
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage200
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,495$7,500$34,995
2024$27,495$7,500$34,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps