130 VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
130 VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 09/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00038415
Owner
FIGORSKI, ERIC M
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$40,200
PID
38415
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$5,000$35,200$40,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFIGORSKI, ERIC M
Co-Owner
Address
128-130 VALLEY RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2758-2157
Sale Date12/08/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FIGORSKI, ERIC M$315,000 2758-215712/08/2021
FOLWEILER, JARRED L$77,500 2564-234306/08/2016
ARLP REO VII LLC$10 2557-180002/23/2016
CHRISTIANA TRUST$1,481 2534-242403/18/2015
KAUFMAN, JOSEPH F; KAUFMAN, SHANE C$149,000 2221-283209/19/2006
VERDIER, HELEN E$1 2088-028502/27/2004
VERDIER HELEN E$0 1309-083910/07/1981
OPOLSKY J; OPOLSKY, J$0 1138-016105/28/1971
OPOLSKY J; OPOLSKY, J$0 1138-016105/28/1971
OPOLSKY H; OPOLSKY, H$0 0392-023404/16/1919
OPOLSKY H; OPOLSKY, H$0 0392-023404/16/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres2.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3200 - Walker - Reev
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum420.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525$9,430$9,955
2024$69,430$9,430$78,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps