155 VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
155 VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 09/ 0007/ 002/
Control#
00038426
Owner
SIMPSON, JOHN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$293,000
PID
38426
District
32: Walker Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$229,600$63,400$293,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMPSON, JOHN R
Co-Owner
Address
145 VALLEY RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2076-2555
Sale Date11/21/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SIMPSON, JOHN R$80,000 2076-255511/21/2003
ZACKO R F$0 1084-061802/18/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate32 - H - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,200 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 54 0
   2,454 1,200
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 505
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate01a - 3 - Since 1985
Area
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 754 505
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 754 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
   1,708 505

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres6.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3200 - Walker - Reev
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl720.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl108.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood475.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete99.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood28.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,560$16,260$44,820
2024$28,560$16,260$44,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps