199 VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
199 VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 09/ 0007/ 004/
Control#
00038428
Owner
DUFFY, DAVID
Taxable Assessed
$356,000
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
38428
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$320,500$185,900$506,400$35,500$356,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDUFFY, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
199 VALLEY RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1395-0137
Sale Date07/22/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DUFFY, DAVID; DUFFY, DOROTHY$0 1395-013707/22/1987
DUFFY, D & D D$0 1395-013106/25/1987
ZACKO, G B & D$0 1158-063108/14/1972
ZACKO, R$0 1102-047109/03/1968
ZACKO, G B$0 1084-062402/18/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,745
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate32 - H - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,048 1,048
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,040 697
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,040 0
DCKR-DECK 224 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   4,216 1,745

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres77.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3200 - Walker - Reev
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)77.4
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$35,500
Clean & Green Acres76.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal720.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood450.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood260.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood425.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$42,265$23,730$65,995$12,780$55,045
2024$42,265$23,730$65,995$12,780$55,045

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps