313 VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
313 VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
32/ 09/ 0010/ 003/
Control#
00038433
Owner
ALFORD, MICHAEL L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$367,500
PID
38433
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$314,300$53,200$367,500

Owner of Record
OwnerALFORD, MICHAEL L
Co-Owner
Address
313 VALLEY RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2383-1935
Sale Date09/28/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALFORD, MICHAEL L; FOULK, BEATRICE L$1 2383-193509/28/2010
ALFORD, RITA J; ALFORD, TOM$0 1200-038012/11/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1152
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate32-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,152 0
DCKR-DECK 95 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 768 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   3,197 1,152

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3203 - Walker - Lewi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum960.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,380$10,625$36,005
2024$25,380$10,625$36,005

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps