1002 SHADY LN
 Print  Map It

Location
1002 SHADY LN
Tax Map
32/ 09/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00038441
Owner
BENSINGER, WAYNE
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$16,700
PID
38441
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,200$14,500$16,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBENSINGER, WAYNE
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address1002 SHADY LN
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2847-2015
Sale Date02/05/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BENSINGER, BRUCE; BENSINGER, BYRON; BENSINGER, GLORIA; BENSINGER, WAYNE$1 2847-201502/05/2024
BENSINGER, GLORIA; BENSINGER, WAYNE$1,000 1460-010102/16/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3200 - Walker - Reev
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal420.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$750$750
2024$0$750$750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps