644 CATAWISSA RD
 Print  Map It

Location
644 CATAWISSA RD
Tax Map
32/ 10/ 0010/ 003/
Control#
00038469
Owner
AGOSTI, JAMES C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$563,800
PID
38469
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$463,000$100,800$563,800

Owner of Record
OwnerAGOSTI, JAMES C
Co-Owner
Address
644 CATAWISSA RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2214-1856
Sale Date07/27/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AGOSTI, JAMES C; AGOSTI, TRACY L$1 2214-185607/27/2006
AGOSTI, JAMES C$1 1693-019112/16/1996
AGOSTI, J C & L S$1 1470-089610/09/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,205
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate32 - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,050 2,050
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,012 1,012
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 286 143
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,318 0
DCKR-DECK 796 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 550 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 129 0
SLBR-SLAB 240 0
VLTR-VAULTED AREA (Ceiling) 640 0
   7,021 3,205

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3203 - Walker - Lewi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool600.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete600.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete577.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood72.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood84.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,705$13,065$96,770
2024$83,705$13,065$96,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps