1326 SHADY LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
1326 SHADY LANE
Tax Map
32/ 10/ 0011/ 001/
Control#
00038470
Owner
HEISLER, TRAVIS W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$444,500
PID
38470
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$379,300$65,200$444,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHEISLER, TRAVIS W
Co-Owner
Address
1326 SHADY LN
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2472-1084
Sale Date06/04/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CRAYTON, TARYN A; HEISLER, TRAVIS W$1 2472-108406/04/2013
HEISLER, BARRY P; HEISLER, MICHELLE A$149,900 0798-027812/28/1999
WOMER JOSEPH P & MARIE E$0 1433-085409/11/1989
MCNULTY, T & B J$0 1340-010301/23/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,684
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate32-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,488 1,488
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,196 1,196
DCKR-DECK 256 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   3,290 2,684

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3203 - Walker - Lewi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,435$10,375$55,810
2024$45,435$10,375$55,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps